July 8th to July 11th: Strength and Conditioning
July 15th to July 18th: Strength and Conditioning
July 17: High School Summer Band Begins
July 29 – August 1: Annual Stuff the Bus Event
July 31st to August 2nd: Lady Eagles Volleyball Team Camp--$75
August 1: 9th-12th Football Parent Meeting and Equipment Night
August 3: Back to School Bash
August 10: Volleyball: Savoy/Golds-Berg at Valley View (Varsity & JV)
August 12: Meet the Teacher
August 13: Volleyball at Alvord (JV & Varsity)
August 15: First Day of Schoo/Early Dismissal
August 15 & 17: Volleyball: Whitesboro Tournament at Whitesboro TBD (Varsity)
August 16: Early Dismissal
August 16: Volleyball vs Ector (Varsity & JV)
August 16: JV/Varsity Football vs Lindsay at 6:00 PM/7:00 PM
August 20:- Volleyball at Tioga (JV & Varsity)
August 22: - JV/Varsity Football at Howe at 6:00 PM/7:00 PM
August 22 & 24: Volleyball: North Hopkins Tournament at North Hopkins TBD (Varsity)
August 24: Cross Country: TCS Cross Country Invitational Sherman, TX
August 27: Volleyball at Howe (JV & Varsity)
August 29: JV Football at Alvord
August 30: Cross Country: Burleson Elk Run XXIV Burleson, TX
August 30: Volleyball at Tom Bean (Varsity & JV)
August 30: Varsity Football vs Alvord
September 03: Volleyball vs Collinsville (JV & Varsity)
September 05: JV Football vs Santo
September 06: Volleyball vs Chico (Varsity & JV)
September 06: Varsity Football at Santo
September 10: Volleyball vs Prairie View (JV & Varsity)
September 13: Varsity Football at Tom Bean
September 13: Volleyball at Pilot Point (Varsity & JV)
September 14: Cross Country: Mark Davidson Invitational Valley View, TX
September 17: Volleyball vs Callisburg (JV & Varsity)
September 20: Volleyball vs Boyd (Varsity & JV)
September 20: Cross Country: HOKA-McNeil Invitational (varsity only) Round Rock, TX
September 20: Varsity Football vs Whitewright (Homecoming)
September 24: Volleyball vs Ponder (JV & Varsity)
September 27: Varsity Football at Era
September 27: Cross Country: Ken Gaston 'Race at the Lake' Invitational Grand Prairie, TX
September 28: Volleyball: Blue Ridge JV Tournament at Blue Ridge TBD (JV)
October 01: Volleyball vs Whitesboro – Pink Out (JV & Varsity)
October 04: Volleyball: Paradise at Paradise (Varsity & JV)
October 08: Volleyball vs Pilot Point – Senior Night (JV & Varsity)
October 10: Cross Country: District 10-3A Championships Boyd, TX
October 11: Football vs Henrietta
October 11: Volleyball at Callisburg (Varsity & JV)
October 15: Volleyball at Boyd (JV & Varsity)
October 18: Football at Holiday
October 18: Volleyball at Ponder (Varsity & JV)
October 21, 2024 - Cross Country: Region II-3A Championships Grand Prairie, TX
October 22: Volleyball at Dodd City (JV & Varsity)
October 22: Cross Country: Region II-3A Championships Grand Prairie, TX
October 25: Volleyball at Whitesboro (Varsity & JV)
October 25: Football vs Millsap
October 2: Volleyball vs Paradise (JV & Varsity)